Connect with us

Entertainment

List of Top Students and Schools KCPE 2018 Results

Published

on

Loading...

[ad_1]

Here is the list of top students their respective schools 2018 kcpe

1. Olive Mwea Wachira of Riara Road Primary in Nairobi 453 marks

1. Rawlings Odhiambo Aketch of Kakamega Hill School 453 marks

3. Mogusu victor Momanyi of Emmanuel Springs Academy in Makueni who scored 452

4.Asanga Leonard Munayi of Moi Primary School Kabarak with 451 marks.

5. Merabu Adan Osinga of Booker Academy, Kakamega with 449 marks

6. Ashley Wambui Wambugu of Kutus Municipality Primary, Kerugoya with 447 marks.

7. Joshua Angwekwe of Rudan Junion Academy 446 marks

8. Njue Chantal Njeri of Thika Road Christian School 446 marks.

9. Ngetich Ryan Kipkurui of Whitestar Academy,

10. Kiptoo Calvin Kiprono of St Marks Preparatory School in Nandi,

11. Namisi Sharon Namikoye of Tender Care Academy 445 marks

12. James Sewe of St Peters Cape View with 445 marks

13. Njagi Ronnie Gathuku of Effort Junior School Kerugoya, in Kirinyaga 444 marks

14. King’ori Karleen Njeri of Riara Road Primary 444 marks

15. Njagi Ronnie Gathuku, from Effort Junior School in Kerugoya 444 marks

16. Onyango Rueben Ombura of M.M Shah, Kisumu 444 marks

17. Charles Chiteti of St Peters Boys in Kakamega 444 marks

18. Njoroge Karanja of Makini 444 marks.

19. Fleon Ogutu of Gilgil Hills Academy 443 marks

20. Wanjohi Ivy Nyambura of High Peak Junior Academy, Naivasha 443 marks.

21. Alvin Gikunju of PCEA Kahawa Sukari, 442 marks

22. Dorothy Hadassah of Genesis Preparatory School, Kisii, 442 marks

23. Njonje Jefferson Amukhono of Marel Academy, 442 marks

24. Bungoma, Debra Gakii from Kathigiri Boarding School 442 marks

25. Hilary Muriungi of Fred’s Academy 442 marks

26. Kevin Manyansi of Makini School, Nairobi 442 marks

27. Waihenya Elizabeth Wanjeri of Nyeri Primary, 441 marks.

Loading...

28. Muchiri Brian Nderitu of Elite School, Murang’a, 441 marks.

29. Ian Kiama of Kathigiri Primary 441 marks.

30. Abundance Kariuki Nyaga of Fred’s Academy, 441 marks.

31. Sirma Amy Jemutai of Ongata Academy, 441 marks.

32. Samora Ochieng of St Peters’ Boys 441 marks.

33. Sala Abdimaaid Yakubu of Makini, 441 marks.

34. Mvurya Hassan Wanini, from Likunda Primary School in Kwale, 440 marks


Coast region

1. Mvurya Hassan Wanini, from Likunda Primary School in Kwale, who had 440,

2. Rachael Rehema Masa of Bamba Kofi Academy in Kilifi, 434,

3. Fatma Anis of Memon Academy, 433,

4. Bushuru Joan Ongachi of Mtwapa Elite Academy in Kilifi, 431.

5. Evans Musyoka of Coast High Vision 430 marks.

6. Mahenzo Yeri of Dzikunze in Kilifi, 430 marks.

In Northern Kenya,

1. Mohammed Isack, from Moyale Junior had 430 marks

2. Mohamed Diis Furqan of Integrated Academy in Wajir with 426 marks

3. Britney Kirimi Mwenda of High Vision Junior School in Isiolo County 421 marks.



[ad_2]

Source link

Loading...
Advertisement
Loading...
Loading...

Facebook

Loading...

Trending